Top image

Pivacy Policy

Liljedahl Group AB respects your privacy and endeavours to protect your personal data in the best possible manner. This Policy explains the reasons why we collect information about you and how this information is processed.

Collection of data

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to make you feel safe when you provide us with personal data. Protecting your personal data and making sure we process these correctly and in a lawful manner is important to us. Liljedahl Group AB (506048-9022) collects personal data in the context of events, activities, various mailings and job applications. To us, personal data means information that can be directly or indirectly associated with a natural living person; for example, name, address, phone number and email address. Liljedahl Group AB is responsible for the personal data you give us.

When you register interest through our website, our digital mailing/invitation system or in another manner, or register for one of our events and other mailings, we will collect, store and process personal data relating to you. By registering, you agree to Liljedahl Group AB storing and using the contact details you provide when you register as a participant in any of our events. We only collect personal data that are relevant in terms of ensuring our events and activities run in the best possible way.

The information we collect in these cases is as follows: company or organisation,  first and last name, address, phone number, email address and special dietary requirements. In order to ensure that people with allergies have their needs met at meetings, for example, we need to share this information with our cooperation partners.

If you provide us with other personal data, in conjunction with a group booking, for example, we will take this as approval to process personal data in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

When you apply for a job vacancy, we use your personal data only for the purpose for which you have provided this information.

Information security

Liljedahl Group AB may disclose personal data to other companies in the Group. Liljedahl Group AB may disclose personal data to cooperation partners which process personal data on the company's behalf, for example IT providers, distribution partners, banks and financial institutions, media agencies and printing houses.

Personal data may be processed in conjunction with the publication of company information on our website. Processing is performed by Liljedahl Group AB.

Your personal data will be processed primarily in our own IT system which is located in Sweden.

Storage of data

Your personal data will not be saved for longer than is necessary. Information that has been collected is updated on an ongoing basis and we erase personal data when there is no longer a reason to save such data.

Your rights

We respect your privacy and always endeavour to protect your personal data in the best possible manner in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation and other data protection legislation that applies at the time of processing.

Please contact us in writing if you wish to access your personal data or have your personal data deleted. We will ask you for identification to make sure we are giving information to the right person.

Contact

Please contact us if you have any questions about how we collect and manage your personal data or if you have any comments about this Privacy Policy. Our address is: Liljedahl Group AB, Margretelundsvägen 1, Box 420, 331 24 Värnamo, Sweden.

Datainspektionen (the Swedish Data Protection Agency) is responsible for supervising application of the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation). If you have any objections or complaints about how we process your personal data, contact: Datainspektionen, Box 8114, 104 20 Stockholm, Sweden. Phone: +46 (0)8 657 61 00. Email: datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se

Changes to this Policy

If changes are made to this Privacy Policy, an updated policy will be available on our website.

 

This Policy will apply from 1 January 2019.